Slide background

Executive Committee

Chairman of the Board
Scott Kirksey, BenefitMall

Chairman-Elect
Bill Siegel, Cowles & Thompson P.C.

Immediate Past Chairman
Cecil G. Edwards, Jr., Wells Fargo

Treasurer
Bryan Funk, Weaver

Legal Counsel
Stephanie Sparks, Jackson Walker L.L.P.

Membership Growth Council Chairman
Charles Elk, Oncor

Core Events Council Chairman
Gail Chandler, Texas Instruments

Business Growth Council Chairman
Susan Harris, Atmos Energy

Community Affairs Council Chairman
Fred Guerra, Children’s Health

Transportation Council Chairman
Beth Harbin, Southwest Airlines

Emerging Sectors Council Chairman
Tina Young, Marketwave

At-Large Members
Randall Graham, Ebby Halliday Companies
Dev Rastogi, Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc.

President & CEO
Bruce Bradford

Board of Directors

Mark Bateman, Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
Scott Beck, Beck Ventures
Cal Bostwick, Cobb, Fendley & Associates
Rob Causey, Higginbotham
Todd Chanon, IMA | Waldman Texas
Robert Chase, BB&T
Doug Cook, PlainsCapital Bank
Jean Maier Dean, Nathan D. Maier Consulting Engineers
Jay deVenny, Medical City Dallas Hospital
Jim Duffy, Town of Addison
Bob English, Dallas Area Rapid Transit
Jamie Fox, Bank of America
Valerie Freeman, Imprimis Group, Inc.
Jerri Garison, Baylor Regional Medical Center at Plano
Dan Gideon, Methodist Hospital for Surgery
Virginia Rose-Harris, Texas Health Resources
Mike Hegarty, HNTB Corporation
Billy Hines, NorthPark Management Co.
Scott Humphrey, BKD, LLP
Karen Hunt, City of Coppell
Spenta Irani, Jacobs
Tony Kimmey, Burns & McDonnell
Clem Maddox, Charter Communications
Matthew Marchbanks, Comerica Bank
George Marks, Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Brian McAulay, Argosy University of Dallas
Tracy Merzi, Dallas Business Journal
Jeff Mondlock, Hilton Anatole Hotel
Amy Monier, Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty
Cheryl Camin Murray, Winstead PC
Noah Nelson, Texas A&M University-Commerce
Rick Rodman, Capital One Bank
Landa Shaw, North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
Lori Stahl, UT Southwestern Medical Center
Frank Stevenson, Locke Lord
Matthew Swerdlow, Thompson & Knight LLP
Tom Swiley, ViewPoint Bank
Jack Towsley, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
Sandee Treptow, Reliant an NRG Company
Laura Weis, AECOM
Greg White, The Westin Galleria Dallas
Kenya Woodruff, Haynes and Boone, LLP
Fred Zuker, Parker University

Ex-Officio Members

Matt Bach, North Dallas Neighborhood Alliance
Mary Frances Burleson, Ebby Halliday Companies
The Honorable Mike Cantrell, Dallas County Commissioner
Ron Chapman, Jr., Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Pat Cowlishaw, Jackson Walker L.L.P.
Sandra Doyle
Edwin Flores, Dallas Independent School District
The Honorable Jennifer Staubach Gates, Dallas City Council Member
The Honorable Sandy Greyson, Dallas City Council Member
Arthur W. Hollingsworth, Lewis Hollingsworth LP
Jay Johnson, Brown Fox Kizzia & Johnson PLLC
The Honorable Lee Kleinman, Dallas City Council Member
Kimberly Martin, Hudson Peters Commercial Real Estate
Ramon Miguez, HDR
Richard H. Vitale, Bank of America
Max Wells