Board of Directors
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Board Chair
Stephen Angelette, Polsinelli
Chairman-Elect
Tony Kimmey, LJA Engineering
Immediate Past Chairman
Shara McClure, McClure Health Solutions
Administration Council Co-Chairmen
Tim Savage, Weaver
Lee Meyercord, Holland & Knight
Public Policy Council Co-Chairmen
Scott Humphrey, FORVIS
Dev Rastogi, AECOM
Membership and Engagement Chairmen
Kyle Masters, JE Dunn Construction
Tony Sosebee, Huitt-Zollars
Marketing and Communications Council Co-Chairmen
Cristal Retana, Children’s Health
Tina Young, Marketwave
Programs Council Co-Chairmen
Susan Harris, Atmos Energy
Spenta Irani, Jacobs
At-Large Members
Charles Elk, Oncor
Bill Siegel, Cowles & Thompson
Jessie Quick, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
President & CEO
Ken S. Malcolmson
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Mustafa Abdul-Jabbar, Sidley Austin
Jordan Bass, Frost Bank
Scott Beck, Beck Ventures
Jason Bloom, Haynes and Boone, LLP
Kathy Boop, Texas Regional Bank
Phil Brenner, Bank of America
Brad Brown, Jackson Walker
Kristina Brown, JP Morgan Chase
Wesley Bryan, Baylor Scott & White Quality Alliance
Betsy Cameron, Ebby Halliday Companies
Rachel Capps, Capital One Bank
Ollie Chandhok, Dallas Business Journal
Cristina Criado, Criado & Associates
Jeff Crow, North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
Ken Dawkins, PlainsCapital Bank
Jean Maier Dean, Nathan D. Maier Consulting Engineers
Jay deVenny, Medical City Dallas Hospital
Valerie Freeman, BravoTECH
Ramiro Garcia, HNTB Corporation
Abbie Harper, Texas A&M University-Commerce
Amy King, West Coast University
Trey Klawiter, Methodist Hospital for Surgery
Eric Kraft, First Horizon Bank
Bob Love, BenefitMall
Clem Maddox, Charter Communications
Matthew Marchbanks, Comerica Bank
Ashley McConkey, Texas Instruments Incorporated
Michel Maksound, DEC, A Part of Gannett Fleming
Jeamy Molina, Dallas Area Rapid Transit
Jayne Moschella, Parker University
Ashley Nichols, Wells Fargo
Marc Nivet, UT Southwestern Medical Center
Anita Paxton, Axxess
Guillermo Quintanilla, Town of Addison
Susan Rainey, Locke Lord
Andrew Reid, Burns & McDonnell
Debbi Richards, Dallas College
Mark Riordan, Scottish Rite for Children
Amanda Rockow, The University of Texas at Dallas
Steve Sisneros, Southwest Airlines
Joshua Smeltzer, Gray Reed
C. Jay Steigerwald III, Ashford Securities
Brian Swindell, HDR
Lisa Tran, SMU Cox School of Business
Sandee Treptow, Reliant an NRG company
Angie Treu, Insperity
Greg White, The Westin Galleria Dallas
Sean Wooley, Jabian Consulting
Chris York, Texas Health Resources
Kim Zoulek, Hilton Anatole Hotel
EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Harsh Agarwal, Bank of America
Mark Boothe, TeamLogic IT
Edwin Flores, Dallas Independent School District Trustee
Michael Flusche, Office of U.S. Sen. Ted Cruz
Larry Fousie, Fousie Wealth Management
The Honorable Andrew Sommerman, Dallas County Commissioner
The Honorable Cara Mendelsohn, Dallas City Council Member
Cookie Peadon, North Dallas Neighborhood Alliance
The Honorable Jaynie Schultz, Dallas City Council Member
The Honorable Gay Donnell Willis, Dallas City Council Member
Sarah Weinberg, Dallas Independent School District Trustee